YD-F Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press 63ton - 4000ton

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10,000-500,000 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets YD(F) Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
CNC or Not:
CNC
Power Source:
Hydraulic
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
DYMG
Model Number:
YD(F)
Voltage:
220V/380V/415V(According required )
Power(W):
6KW-410KW
Weight:
customization
Dimension(L*W*H):
customization
Certification:
CE ISO
Warranty:
12 Months
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Product name:
YD(F) Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press (63ton~4000ton )
Keyword:
SMC Forming Hydraulic Press
Structure:
Columns of Framework
Feature:
pressure and the stroke can be adjustable within the specified range.
Technology Process:
fixed pressure and fixed stroke forming process
Control:
integrated control
Optional 1:
Moveable Bolster,Punching buffering device
Optional 2:
Industrial Touch Display
Application:
metal material drawing, blanking (equip with buffer device)
Color:
Customizable
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2200 Set/Sets per Year YD(F) Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
YD(F) Composite Material SMC Forming Hydraulic Press
Iron pallets or Wooden Case
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
within 75 days

 

* Provide Customized Personalized Service

 

ItemUnit  YD71-63YD71-200YD71-315 YD71-500YD71-800YD71-3000
Rated Force KN6302000315050001500030000
Structure TypeMpa252525252525
Slide Strokemm40071080090016002500
Maximum Open Heightmm60011201250150020003000
Maximum Stroke of  Ejection Cylinder Pistonmm150250300355250250
Pre-pressureKN20060010002000500010000
Mold Opening ForceKN190400630100031506300
Mold Strip ForceKN190400630100015002000
Slide SpeedDownward mm/s80120120150300300
Pressing mm/s2-102-101-6 1-60.5-50.5-5
Return mm/s100100100100200200
pre-pressuremm/s5-255-255-255-255-305-30
Mold Openingmm/s2-252-252-252-252-252-25
Mold Strip mm/s2-302-302-302-305-305-30
Ejection mm/s100100100100200200
Returnmm/s120120120120120120
Bloster Size L-R mm55010001260140032003600
F-Bmm5009001160140022002500
Motor Kw6222237180320
Structure 4-cloumn Structure5-cloumn Structure6-cloumn Structure 7-cloumn Structure9-cloumn Structure 10-cloumn Structure

 

 

Application:

 

The hydraulic press is used for organic materials, fiber board, FRP ,SMG, BMC, GMT, LFT fell - D thermosetting ,and thermoplastic composite material forming .Widely used in ship cars, building materials, electrical appliances, rail transportation, aerospace and other fields.

 

 

Product Features:

 

The combined pump configuration: conventional hydraulic press driven by a large motor and an oil pump, due to the Composite material technology require wide speed range, so different oil pump control different working hours , ensure more efficient and more stable .

 

* Low speed stability: It adopt pump control system instead of valve control system, the minimum stable speed can achieve 0.1 mm/s. In theory there is no energy loss.

 

* High rigid structure: the host body through finite element analysis, adopting  High rigidity structure, through imported floor boring and milling machining center, ensure  good rigidity, high precision.

 

* Hydraulic system: equipped with two sets of mould core pulling control system, and preset mould ejection control system, can increase more functions for  ejection, blowing, and etc.

 

Can realize rapid downward,pre-press , deflated, work, hold pressure, pressure relief , slow down, quick return, slow release of mould, quick push out ,push  stay out, quick return, also can increase the deflated section (maximum is 6 sections) fill pressure stability, multi-point temperature control, quick pressure, and other functions.

 

Electrical system: adopting PLC from the Germany Siemens or Japan Omron, the touch screen realization man-machine communication , ensure convenient operation and  reliable in performance.

 

 

Company  :

.jpg

 

 

 Typical Customers :

01.jpg

 

Production Ability : 

02.jpg

 

Contacts: 

XZDY-new.jpg