YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press (200ton~400ton)

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10,000-500,000 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Pres (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
CNC or Not:
CNC
Power Source:
Hydraulic
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
XZDY
Model Number:
YD-DW YD-DWY(L)
Voltage:
220V/380V/415V(According required )
Power(W):
customization
Weight:
6ton-30ton
Dimension(L*W*H):
customization
Certification:
CE ISO
Warranty:
12 Months
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Product name:
YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press
Keyword:
Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press
Application:
the slender bar heating end upsetting process of auto half shaft
Feature:
low investment, low energy consumption, easy maintenance
Technology Process:
adjustable, semi-automatic, automatic
Control:
integrated control
Color:
Customizable
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2200 Set/Sets per Year YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Pres
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
YD-DW Pre-hot Heading & YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press
Iron pallets or Wooden Case
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
within 75 days

 

* Provide Customized Personalized Service

 

 
ItemUnitYD-DW-160/200YD-DW-200/240YD-DW-200/240AYD-DW-250/300YD-DW-315/365
Rated Force KN20002400240030003650
Upsetting ForceKN16002000200025003150
Mold Clamping ForceKN400400400500500
Upsetting Slide Strokemm7607101000700800
Mold Clamping Strokemm7607601000760800
Upsetting Slide Opening Heightmm16501650165016501650
Mold Clamping Slide Opening Height 14501450145014501450
Slide SpeedWorkmm/s30-6430-6230-6228-5830-62
Return mm/s120180180180180
BolsterL-Rmm7007001150800800
F-Bmm700800800800800
No of Stations Single Station Single Station Double  StationsSingle Station Single Station
Moptor  Power KW 40 60607090

 

YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press

ItemUnitDWY99-200CDWY99-250ADWY99-300
Rated Rotary Forging Force KN200025003150
Clamping Force KN200031503150
Maximum Diameter   mm240280320
Maximum Length of Bar mmUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Swinging AngleDegreen 222
Maximum Slide Strokemm400400400
Clamping cylinder strokemm400400400
Structure Method Horizontal TypeHorizontal TypeHorizontal Type

 

ItemUnitDWL99-200DWL99-250DWL99-300 DWL99-400 
Rated Rotary Forging ForceKN2000250031504000
Maximum DiameterKN100100100100
Swinging Anglemm 240280320360
Maximum Length of Barmm1000100012001000
Swinging AngleDegreen2222
Maximum Distance between focal point of swiing head  and Slidemm400400400400
Ejector Cylinder Strokemm150150150150
Structure Method VerticalVerticalVerticalVertical

 

YD-DW Pre-hot Heading Hydraulic Press (200ton~365ton)

 

Application: Applicable to the slender bar heating end upsetting process for hot preset  forming  of auto half shaft flange end and multiple spline,and other preset of heating rod bar, popular in the industries of autos, tractors, ships, and etc .

 

 

Features:

 

* This machine have types of  vertical and horizontal .

 

There is a single and  double stations , adopt  hydraulic, electrical control, and centralized button control, can be realize adjustable, semi-automatic, automatic three kinds of operation models.

 

* Adopts four-column double-action structure, with rapid  clamping speed ,and  clamping force adjustable.

 

Fixture adopts hydraulic driven, electric control system adopts imported PLC control, with high degree of automation, high speed of pressing , small temperature change after heading, which can be for rotary forging directly  after heating , to improve work efficiency and save cost.

 

 

YD-DWY(L) Orbital Forging Hydraulic Press(200ton~400ton)

 

Application: Orbital forging press is the most advanced energy saving, material saving, less cutting , mechanical and electrical integration of high-tech pressure forming machinery and equipment, especially suitable for automotive half shaft flange, gear, CAM plate, rack, high strength bolt cap , and etc.

 

 

Features:

 

The machine have the advantages of low investment, low energy consumption, easy maintenance and easy operation.

 

* Roller pressure as conventional forging force of 1/15-1/10, the high efficiency more than 3 times of regular forging hammer, save raw materials, low noise, little vibration, and etc.

 

* Since the 1980s ,with the population of  rolling forging production and promotion, which has become preferred and necessary equipment for automobile axle shaft forging processing, and made a great contribution for automobile axle shaft forging.

 

 

 

Company  :

.jpg

 

 

 Typical Customers :

01.jpg

 

Production Ability : 

02.jpg

 

Contacts: 

XZDY-new.jpg